Day 3 Results

 

Singles - Top 15 Day 3 - Final 16

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1 96 Mr. A. Owen F Llangwm Bud 361176 202 6
2 54 Mr. R. F. M Ellis F Bran 372593 198 8
3 33 Dr. K. G. Broad F Alt: Kinloch Ciaran 342037 196 6
4 86 Mr. L. Harries F Preseli Fly 331682 194 6
5 111 Mr. D. Jenkins F Jock 346553 194 8
6 113 Mr. A. L. Owen F Nan 353963 188 10
7 89 Mr. G. B. Jones F Max 365756 188 14
8 79 Miss. A. Sharpe F Sid 342179 186 12
9 7 Dr. A. M. Driscoll F Kinloch Taz 362029 186 14
10 101 Mr. D. F. Millichap F Bedlwyn Jack 347334 186 18
11 129 Mr. E. W . Jones F Kate 343428 184 8
12 76 Mr. G. R. Davies F Gwyn 366418 184 24
13 31 Mr. D. K. Evans F Alt: Knockmaa Bec 345695 182 10
14 24 Mr. T. J. Thewissen F Fellside Finn 346732 181 16
15 72 Mr. J. Price F Tynygraig Holly 347885 180 10+12
Res. 133 Mr. L. M. Watkins F Jazz 348459 180 10+20

 

Day 3 Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total Points
92 Mr    S M G    Lewis

Mist

346923

8 2 10 10 8 2 2 42 178
93 Mr    B C L    Lester

Nant Celyn Jet

364922

12 8 16 10 20 20 20 106 114
94 Mr    D C    Meek

Wyverne Meg

351701

WD             WD  
95 Mr    P R    Tomkins

Lyn

332718

0 0 20 14 4 2 8 48 172
96 Mr    A    Owen

Llangwm Bud

361176

0 0 6 10 0 2 0 18 202
97 Mr    D L    Rees

Chip

353329

8 0 24 ST       ST  
98 Mr    D M    Howells

Wyverne Pip

369857

10 2 8 10 12 20 20 82 138
99 Miss    E    McNaught

Sam

333148

WD             WD  
100 Mr    D K    Evans

Preseli Ci

331679

0 0 24 10 0 DQ   DQ  
101 Mr    D F    Millichap

Bedlwyn Jack

347334

4 2 12 12 2 2 0 34 186
102 Mr    L    Williams

Catterlen Pip

333357

0 0 12 26 8 4 ST ST  
103 Mr    G    Owen

Jess

353102

2 2 14 13 6 6 0 43 177
104 Mr    I    Jones

Bud

376258

8 2 22 12 ST     ST  
105 Mr    I L    Evans

Gwnnws Dot

370752

22 0 24 R       R  
106 Mr    W V    Davies

Penrhiw Pat

353116

R                
107 Mr    T B    Davies

Northtyne Lasi

351118

0 2 8 12 0 20 20 62 158
108 Mr    E T    Jarman

Ken

360170

8 2 22 ST       ST  
109 Mr    J R M    Jones

Tynygraig Flash

361118

6 0 24 ST       ST  
110 Mr    C O    Lewis

Gwen

363529

R             R  
111 Mr    D    Jenkins

Jock

346553

0 2 6 10 2 6 0 26 194
112 Mr    T A    Jarman

Pennant Cap

336145

6 13 26 ST       ST  
113 Mr    A L    Owen

Nan

353963

0 0 10 10 6 6 0 32 188
114 Miss    C V    Ridge

Blue

332923

0 2 14 25 0 ST   ST  
115 Mr    C    Roberts

Meg

357065

4 0 24 ST       ST  
116 Mr    S N    Harden

Newton Moss

363648

14 0 16 ST       ST  
117 Mr    R E T    Hughes

Llangwm Glesni

327888

6 2 12 22 R     R  
118 Mr    R F M    Ellis

Tod

352010

6 2 12 16 2 ST   ST  
119 Mr    R    Games

Venn Darcy

365565

10 0 11 20 0 ST   ST  
120 Mr    G A    Lewis

Tex

367777

WD                
121 Mr    T A    Davies

Cynfal Gwen

355861

0 0 R         R  
122 Mr    G L    Jones

Robbie

367915

R             R  
123 Miss    E    Hope

Trefynor Lass

356520

0 0 12 R       R  
124 Mr    D W    Davies

Sali

333765

4 0 16 24 0 0 ST ST  
125 Mr    B    Evans

Halloverhill Spot

342523

6 2 24 ST       ST  
126 Mr    D J M    Evans

Lass

340736

12 0 14 16 0 ST   ST  
127 Miss    E    Rogers

Glen

359069

4 0 6 6 20 20 20 76 144
128 Mr    R B    Pugh

Ian

364593

20 2 18 ST       ST  
129 Mr    E W    Jones

Kate

343428

0 0 8 14 6 2 6 36 184
130 Mr    H W    Jones

Llanfarian Mirk

370217

2 0 16 8 0 20 20 66 154
131 Mr    J B    Roberts

Groesfaen Jim

351209

R             R  
132 Mr    D T    Edwards

Jet

341225

4 0 14 16 8 20 20 82 138
133 Mr    L N    Watkins

Jazz

348459

2 0 8 20 6 4 0 40 180
134 Mr    M    Jones

Nan

337729

                 
135 Mr    E    Hope

Tim

349269

                 
136 Mrs    J    Phillips Nelson

365590