2014 Results

Results of the Singles and Doubles runs.

For latest results visit the 'hot results' page at m.isds.org.uk which can also be accessed from mobile phones

Runoff socres

RESERVES
Elements - Outrun, Lift, Fetch & Pen - Maximum Points 120
1st - T B Davies with Roy 104 points
2nd - A Owen with Gypsy 88 points
3rd - Miss K Haker with Rob Retired

NATIONAL CHAMPION / TEAM CAPTAIN
Elements - Outrun, Lift, Fetch, Drive, Shed & Pen - Maximum Points 200
1st - M Evans with Meg 196 points
2nd - A L Jones with Beca 194 points
3rd - D K Evans with Greg 190 points

Saturday's top five so far:
W109    A L Jones (Defaidty)    BECA    204
W108    D K Evans    JIMMY    200
W113    A Owen    LLANGWM CAP    198
W134    A L Jones (Selattyn)    KATE    197
W124    R E Lewis    GLEN    197
To run off for reserve place:
W111    A K Haker    ROB    196

Saturday's scores:
W141    A LL Owen    GLENYS    172
W140    S Lewis    KARVEN JAKE    RET
W139    B Williams    ELWY BOB    RET
W138    R M Millichap    SWEEP    RET
W137    E W Jones    JIM    RET
W136    L L Harries    GROESFAEN JET    RET
W135    R B Pugh    BETTY    RET
W134    A L Jones (Selattyn)    KATE    197
W133    W H Evans    LAD    RET
W132    W G L Davies    GOYALLT LAD    RET
W131    R H Hughes    GLEN    172
W130    C Roberts    GROESFAEN ROY    RET
W129    I LL Evans    GWNNWS LAD    RET
W128    T J Ellis    CAP    180
W127    G L Jones    DON    RET
W126    J R M Jones    JOCK    RET
W125    A G Williams    MAX    RET
W124    R E Lewis    GLEN    197
W123    L N Watkins    JODY    188
W122    E Lloyd    SALL    ABS
W121    S Main    JOCK    RET
W120    S M A Price    JAN    RET
W119    S N Harden    MEG    RET
W118    J Hudd    TYSSWG GLEN    ABS
W117    I Thomas    SIAN    176
W116    C J Hall    PENTWYNCOCH SEREN (STAR)    RET
W115    M J Lewis    MOSS    RET
W114    I Jones    LLANGWM BILL    190
W113    A Owen    LLANGWM CAP    198
W112    E I Jones    TOM    190
W111    A K Haker    ROB    196
W110    I B Jones    TANHILL JOE    RET
W109    A L Jones (Defaidty)    BECA    204
W108    D K Evans    JIMMY    200
W107    A M Driscoll    MEG    192
W106    A G Games    CHOC    180
W105    D T A Williams    BOB    177
W104    W P L Jones    TAFF    170
W103    J L Bowen    BELLE    184
W102    R H Roberts    CLWYD MEG    166
W101    S Ruckstuhl    JANE    184
W100    B McConnell    JAN    178
W99    G Jones (Penmachno)    CALDERDALE ROSS    185
W98    G Thomas    NELL    RET
W97    P R Tomkins    BESS    RET
W96    G B Jones    FRAN    180
W95    J R Griffith    BOB    RET
W93    E W Hope    TREFYNOR FLOSS    156

Friday's top five:
W77    M LL Evans    MEG    206
W79    T A Davies    MOEL FLOSS    201
W68    J W Evans    SPOT    198
W89    D M Howells    JAIMIE    197
W60    G Owen    ROY    196 olf 94

Will run off for reserve:
W85    T B Davies    ROY    196

Friday's scores:
W92    A Pugh    LAD    RET
W91    G A Lewis    SPLASH (FLASH)    190
W90    K W Davies    LLIW    RET
W89    D M Howells    JAIMIE    197
W88    H J Francis    DENWYN MIST    RET
W87    J D Jarman    PERO    RET
W86    C Ridge    SIAN    RET
W85    T B Davies    ROY    196
W84    J R Griffith    SAM    178
W83    L M Howells    MAX    RET
W82    R G Games    ROY    195
W81    G V Thomas    ROY    RET
W80    T M J Hall    PENTWYNCOCH TOM    RET
W79    T A Davies    MOEL FLOSS    201
W78    K Broad    KINLOCH LEVI    182
W77    M LL Evans    MEG    206
W76    P G Pugh    PETE    RET
W75    A LL Evans    SAM    ABS
W74    D W Davies    PRINCE    RET
W73    D G Lightfoot    OMEGA JESS    RET
W72    S Holt    ROY    194
W71    C J Gordon    MEG    RET
W70    J Drinkwater    TREFYNOR SKY    ABS
W69    M Jones (Llanelli)    CHAMRAY JESS    182
W68    J W Evans    SPOT    198
W67    M Evans    FAN    182
W66    R F M Ellis    SWEEP    196
W65    J E Lightfoot    SPOT    DIS
W64    E P Roberts    ERYRI MAC    191
W63    A Roberts    CHIP    ABS
W62    E A Ris    JAN    RET
W61    P Williams    SWEEP    164
W60    G Owen    ROY    196
W59    S K Jones    MIST    168
W58    D T Evans    SPOT    191
W57    K C Schwarze    BRENIG BOB    168
W56    D I Morgan    SCOTT    176
W55    E L Morgan    JAFF    192
W54    D J M Evans    MOSS    190
W53    R W Lewis    TYSSWG CRYSTAL    172
W52    M G Williams    SUE    148
W51    B McConnell    SKY    188
W50    E Pyrs    ERYRIN NEL    130
W49    J A S Gilchrist    PADDY    158
Brace:
W6B    BRACE E I Jones    TOM & TED    192
W5B    BRACE G L Jones    DON & ZAK    170
W4B    BRACE D K Evans    GREG & KIM    211

Thursday's top five singles join the team to compete for Wales at the International:
W16    D K Evans    GREG    202 olf 92
W29    M LL Evans    JAN    202 olf 90
W35    S N Harden    BOB    200 olf 92
W7    L N Watkins    MOLLY    200 olf 90
W36    G Jones (Penmachno)    ROY    198 olf 94
Sixth will run off for reserve on Saturday:
W30    A Owen    GYPSY    198 olf 90

Thursday's scores:

W47    J L Bowen    JET    RET
W46    E I Jones    TED    RET
W45    R F M Ellis    MIRK    RET
W44    D J M Evans    SILK    190
W43    J E Lightfoot    CAP    RET
W42    J Drinkwater    PIP    ABS
W41    J W Evans    GLEN    194
W40    R E Lewis    ZAC    RET
W39    J Hudd    TYSSWG NELL    192
W38    T B Davies    CAP    RET
W37    S M A Price    LYN    RET
W36    G Jones (Penmachno)    ROY    198
W35    S N Harden    BOB    200
W34    A K Haker    MAID    RET
W33    I LL Evans    JESS    RET
W32    C Ridge    SCOTT    184
W31    R M Millichap    DON    197
W30    A Owen    GYPSY    198
W29    M LL Evans    JAN    202
W28    L L Harries    CWMADOG BESS    RET
W27    G Owen    MOSS    194
W26    G A Lewis    STRAID SPOT    RET
W25    D G Lightfoot    OMEGA MARI    182
W24    E L Morgan    GLYN    RET
W23    A LL Evans    ZAC    RET
W22    G B Jones    JESS    188
W21    E A Ris    PRINCE    RET
W20    F V Roberts    CAMMEN DON    RET
W19    I B Jones    KATY    RET
W18    P R Tomkins    BRYN DAU DASH    RET
W17    D M Howells    MAY    RET
W16    D K Evans    GREG    202
W15    K Broad    KINLOCH MIA    179
W14    R H Hughes    LASS    168
W13    D T A Williams    NON    164
W12    C Roberts    MEG    RET
W11    A G Williams    NIM    RET
W10    G Howells    ROSEWOOD FLY    169
W9    P Williams    PERRYDALE GEM    170
W8    K C Schwarze    KLIF    154
W7    L N Watkins    MOLLY    200
W6    G L Jones    CAP    172
W5A    A L Jones (Defaidity)    SPOT    188
W4    T A Davies    MEG    167
W3B    BRACE B J McConnell    SKY & JAN    187
W3A    D W Davies    ANJA    160
W3    S Holt    BET    163
W2B    BRACEJ R Griffith    BOB & MOSS    200
W2    A M Driscoll    KINLOCH PENNY    196
W1B    BRACE C Gordon    MIRK & MEG    RET
W1    R B Pugh    JAC    176