2021 Day 3 - Singles Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 5 Day 3

 

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points
1 97 D K Evans  F Preseli Ci 331679 211
2 133 D Jenkins F Jock 346553 198
3 111 K G Broad F Kinloch Levi 322637 194
4 116 D M Howells F Roy 357938 193
5 95 L Williams F Catterlen Pip 333357 192
RES 130 E Hope F Trefynor Las 356520 192

 

 

Singles - Day 3

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run

Handler

Dog

ISDS No

Outrun

Lift

Fetch

Drive

Shed

Pen

Single

Total

92

Mr D J M Evans

Lass

340736

16 12 12 29 0 20 20 111 T

93

Mr H W Jones

Spotan

337853

- - - - - - - ABS

94

Mr G Owen

Jess

353102

9 10 14 22 8 20 20 117 T

95

Mr L Williams

Catterlen Pip

333357

6 0 8 12 0 2 0 192

96

Mr J B Roberts

Groesfaen Jim

351209

18 18 23 24 10 - - RET

97

Mr D K Evans

Preseli Ci

331679

0 0 3 4 0 2 0 211

98

Mr A L L Jones

Bob

333150

- - - - - - - ABS

99

Mr G Howells

Patch

359963

7 5 12 8 - - - DISQ

100

Mr G B Jones

Joc

341174

19 11 10 21 6 12 0 141

101

Mr I L Evans

Gwnnws Jan

351091

9 1 11 - - - - RET

102

Mr D W Davies

Sali

333765

3 2 13 15 10 11 20 146

103

Mr P A Mallon

Irtlands Jazz

328938

16 2 - - - - - RET

104

Mr T B Davies

Lad

332656

4 8 16 - - - - RET

105

Ms M J McNaught

Cemig Del

344134

4 8 14 12 0 10 2 170

106

Mr D Addison

Tanhill Bella

341359

20 2 8 14 16 - - RET

107

Mr P R Tomkins

Lyn

332718

10 10 10 8 4 6 0 172

108

Mr M Evans

Faenor Ben

339151

- - - - - - - RET

109RET

Mr B Evans

Halloverhill Spot

342523

0 4 14 - - - - RET

110

Mr B C L Lester

Jill

360583

6 0 7 16 0 0 10 181

111

Dr K G Broad

Kinloch Levi

322637

6 6 8 6 0 0 0 194

112

Mr A Owen

Llangwm Bud

361176

0 2 6 18 4 20 20 150 T

113

Mr E L Morgan

Nell

337778

2 4 10 14 6 - - DISQ

114

Mr E T Jarman

Ken

360170

18 6 10 - - - - RET

115A

Mr J L Bowen

Tess

340508

- - - - - - - ABS

116

Mr D M Howells

Roy

357938

4 6 5 4 0 8 0 193

117

Mr R Games

Roy

309624

4 8 16 - - - - RET

118

Mr C Roberts

Groesfaen Roy

311145

- - - - - - - RET

119

Mr F Farthing

Bell

356499

16 0 12 - - - - RET

120

Mr L N Watkins

Jazz

348459

8 2 10 11 0 0 4 183

121

Miss E McNaught

Sam

333148

14 0 12 - - - - RET

122RET

Mr A W Jones

Beaut

350659

2 2 27 - - - - RET

123

Mr J W Evans

Scot

340490

8 8 12 - - - - RET

124

Mrs C S Rundle

Moel Dan

340960

- - - - - - - ABS

125

Mr R E Lewis

Mack

366432

- - - - - - - RET

126

Mrs A K Haker

Case

349692

0 4 10 18 - - - RET

127

Mr S N Harden

Newton Moss

363648

10 2 14 - - - - RET

128

Mr E Lloyd

Sall

320216

6 0 4 - - - - RET

129

Mrs B Behr

Bendigedig Leni

349576

8 10 8 - - - - RET

130

Miss E Hope

Trefynor Lass

356520

12 1 4 10 0 0 0 192

131

Mr D L Rees

Bet

363528

4 2 10 - - - - RET

132

Mr E I Jones

Roy

354172

10 12 12 - - - - RET

133

Mr D Jenkins

Jock

346553

2 4 8 8 0 0 0 198

134

Mr B McConnell

Tig

343383

14 0 8 - - - - RET

135RE

Miss C V Ridge

Blue

332923

8 12 10 - - - - RET

136

Mr E W Jones

Kate

343428

8 2 11 - - - - RET