2021 Day 1 - Singles Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 5 Day 1

 

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points
1 39 Mr D K Evans F Knockmaa Bec 345695 187
2 35 Mr D Jenkins F Tynygraig Cadi 360596 184
3 12 Mr D M Howells F Nip 325496 183
4 1 Mr F Farthing F Sal 364632 181
5 37 Mr G B Jones F Max 365756 180
RES 46 Mr A L Jones F Butsch 343842 175

 

 

Singles - Day 1

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run

Handler

Dog

ISDS No

Outrun

Lift

Fetch

Drive

Shed

Pen

Single

Total

1

Mr F Farthing

Sal

364632

4 4 6 21 2 0 2 181

2

Mr P A Mallon

Valanza Taya

362303

9 4 25 39 0 12 15 116

3

Mr J Price

Tess

340409

3 5 31 - - - - RET

4

Mr A L L Jones

Spot

314440

0 2 10 32 3 0 0 173

5

Mr T B Davies

Northtyne Lasi

351118

5 2 22 - - - - RET

6

Mr B Evans

Glen

347608

31 9 24 - - - - RET

7

Mr B C L Lester

Nant Celyn Jet

364922

29 10 - - - - - RET

8

Ms M McNaught, Owned by E McNaught

Pandy Aran

358800

- - - - - - - ABS

9

Mr D Addison

Don

334286

0 13 12 27 6 20 20 122 T

10

Mr J L Bowen

Roy

330005

- - - - - - - ABS

11

Miss N V Matthews

Peg

349030

4 9 21 13 4 20 20 129 T

12

Mr D M Howells

Nip

325496

5 2 10 16 2 2 0 183

13

Mr G Owen

Ben

319406

29 2 - - - - - RET

14

Mr A W Jones

Nel

345194

8 4 15 17 4 4 20 148 T

15

Mr L Williams

Taff

355930

16 6 14 21 8 4 4 147

16

Mr D F Millichap

Bill (ROM)

349796

8 4 10 29 - - - DISQ

17

Mr R E Lewis

Moss

345741

- - - - - - - RET

18

Dr A M Driscoll

Kinloch Mazi

331627

5 3 12 15 11 0 0 174

19

Mr E L Morgan

Spot

337508

11 0 25 - - - - RET

20

Mr J B Roberts

Llangwm Shep

342073

- - - - - - - RET

21

Mr R H Hughes

Dyfnant Sika

347477

- - - - - - - RET

22

Mr S N Harden

Cass

326294

- - - - - - - ABS

23

Mr S M G Lewis

Chum

345371

- - - - - - - RET

24

Mr H W Jones

Llwynsarn Queen

355582

- - - - - - - ABS

25

Dr K G Broad

Kinloch Cade

327190

8 1 10 33 3 0 4 161

26

Mr D J M Evans

Kemi Maid

345713

9 17 15 23 0 20 20 RET

27

Mr G Howells

Clyde

349856

36 10 9 - - - - RET

28

Mr I L Evans

Mwnt Mac

363292

10 9 12 14 4 3 0 168

29

Mr L N Watkins

Tanhill Alex

323197

37 8 8 10 2 - - RET

30

Miss E McNaught, Owned by Maralyn McNaught

Penrhiw Theo

348543

15 8 18 - - - - RET

30a

Mr T Morgan

Mwnt Pip

363285

15 8 17 - - - - RET

31

Mrs B Behr

Bendigedig Chips

349577

- - - - - - - RET

32

Mrs A K Haker

Fynydd Elsa

337101

38 10 11 - - - - RET

33

Mr P R Tomkins

Foxridge Roy

339110

- - - - - - - RET

34

Miss E Hope

Meg

349259

16 4 - - - - - RET

35

Mr D Jenkins

Tynygraig Cadi

360596

9 3 6 11 0 7 0 184

36

Mr L Harries

Preseli Fly

331682

- - - - - - - RET

37

Mr G B Jones

Max

365756

6 2 8 14 4 4 2 180

38

Mr J W Evans

Rick

347038

8 10 12 16 1 0 6 167

39

Mr D K Evans

Knockmaa Bec

345695

1 4 10 14 2 0 2 187

40

Mr T A Davies

Cynfal Gwen

355861

14 2 14 20 2 2 0 166

41

Mr D W Davies

Cynfal Mot

350274

8 10 - - - - - RET

42

Mr R Games

Caefelin Clem

344067

16 4 11 16 14 10 0 149

43

Mr J R Griffith

Ben

355754

               

44

Mr E T Jarman

Telf Peg

338342

- - - - - - - ABS

45

Mr A L Owen

Caleb

331773

20 10 - - - - - RET

46

Mr A L Jones

Butsch

343842

4 4 8 29 0 0 0 175