Day 3 Results (Sunday 4th August 2019)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
101 C Roberts Groesfaen Roy 311145 4 4 16 28 0 2 0 166
102 M Evans Thistle Down Jim 353209 12 6 8 30 0 2 0 DSQ
103 A K Haker Case 349692 7 2 10 12 16 0 0 173
104 M J Lewis Gel (ROM) 336763 10 4 10 47 0 0 0 RET
105 A Sharpe Sid 342179 8 4 6 22 0 0 0 180
106 L Jenkins (O: L Price) Neuadd Lwyd Lad 341985 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 RET
107 R E Lewis Moss 345741 7 0 11 35 0 0 0 167
108 C E Millichap Mai 339684 31 0 12 14 0 0 0 163
109 R B Pugh Glen 327158 3 14 29 0 0 0 0 RET
110 N V Matthews Peg 349030 16 3 16 19.5 0 0 20 145.5
111 M E Evans Cadi 330060 0 4 10 32 0 4 0 170
112 K Schwarze Brenig Tobi 347534 38 17 8 0 0 0 0 RET
113 G A Lewis Glen 349451 24 10 8 10 0 18 20 130
114 D T Edwards Jet 341225 11 3 12 14 2 0 2 176
115 K G Broad Kinloch Cade 327190 6 2 2 22 0 2 0 186
116 P A Mallon Irtlands Jazz 328938 2 2 6 26 12 4 18 150
117 L Harries Preseli Jock 346215 38 4 7 8 0 10 0 153
118 H W Jones Spotan 337853 7 4 8.5 16.5 12 0 0 172
119 L Bowden Lad 325493 10 0 17 48 16 0 0 RET
120 J B Roberts Llangwm Shep 342073 4 0 9 14 10 8 20 155
121 E Hope TESS (ROM) 363762 12 6 5 25 6 0 20 146
122 T B Davies Lad 332656 12 0 2 1 5 0 20 180
123 T Morgan Kennox Tess 341451 22 4 7 27 0 0 0 160
124 I Jones Quories Bean 344778 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 RET
125 E L Morgan Spot 337508 14 0 10 10 0 0 0 186
126 D G Lightfoot Omega Jess 315706 23 12 12 0 0 0 0 RET
127 G Owen Ben 319406 7 2 4 27.5 0 4 0 175.5
128 C J Gordon Glen 320358 6 4 9 0 0 0 0 RET
129 D T A Williams Fly 344069 4 0 29 0 0 0 0 RET
130 D J M Evans Lass 340736 6 0 10 20 0 2 0 182
131 S M G Lewis Dawnstar Chip 342434 31 10 10 27 0 4 4 134
132 S G Lewis Straid York 342867 16 0 4 42 12 0 0 RET
133 B Behr Bendigedig Leni 349576 4 0 0 19 0 0 0 197
134 W M Owen Jimmy 350439 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ABS
135  E McNaught Quories Moxy 323551 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ABS
136 J W Evans Scot 340490 4 0 9 41 0 0 0 RET
137 A L Owen Caleb 331773 6 0 2 23 0 8 0 181
138 L Williams Catterlen Pip 333357 8 18 4 28 0 16 0 146
139 L N Watkins Ben 344075 8 0 2 28 0 4 10 168
140 P R Tomkins Lyn 332718 15 16 0 0 0 0 0 RET
141 E I Jones Meg 331010 4 10 6 40 2 0 0 158
142 G R Davies MOT (ROM) 363818 35 18 0 0 0 0 0 RET
143 A Games Stripe 353775 14 0 12 12 2 4 16 160
144 J Price Tess 340409 5 0 18 0 0 0 0 RET
145 J Simmons Why Valley Connor 307625 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 RET
146 K W Davies Ken 313465 20 4 0 0 0 0 0 RET
147 D L Rees Chip 353329               RET
148 T J Ellis Nantmel Gale 336384               ABS
149 D J Rees Cap 321721               RET
150 P Cleary Malpas Shep 324294               RET

 

Brace

The maximum number of points availabe for each brace run is 280, allocated by 2 judges (140 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 280, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog1 ISDSNo Dog2 ISDSNo Out1 Lift1 Out2 Lift2 Fetch Drive Shed Pen1 Pen2 Total
4  E W Jones Joe 322440 Kate 343428 6 6 3 6 28 40 0 0 0 RET
5 D K Evans Derwen Doug 339527 Knockmaa Bec 345695 8 0 12 0 4 8 2 14 4 228