Day 2 Results (Saturday 3rd August 2019)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 5 Day 2

 

Position Run Number Name Class Dog ISDS No: Points OLF
1 98 T A D Davies F Peg 325785 202.5  
2 90 J L Bowen F Roy 330005 198  
3 67 A L Evans F Zac 309467 197  
4 69 R F M Ellis F Tod 352010 191  
5 79 I L Evans F Gwnnws Bob 314152 189  
Res 70 R Games F Roy 309624 188 10
Res 91 D M Howells F Rock 338887 188 10

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
51 M Jones Nan 337729 1 0 20 16 0 2 4 177
52 D T Edwards Ben 315037 9 0 10 16 0 10 20 155
53 E W Jones Joe 322440 0 2 9 0 0 0 0 RET
54 B McConnell Larkhill Mel 314852 0 0 12 48 2 2 0 156
55 J E Lightfoot Spot 314140 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ABS
56 D W Davies Sali 333765 2 0 12 0 0 0 0 RET
57 J Garland Cap 318588 2 0 6 23 18 2 20 149
58 D L Rees Upland Spot 349242 2 2 8 38 2 1 0 167
59 S George Cai 339681 8 4 24 0 0 0 0 RET
60 S N Harden Cass 326294 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 RET
61 G Owen Preseli Jock 339687 8 4 6 14 0 16 0 172
62 E Lloyd Sall 320216 22 0 28 0 0 0 0 RET
63 C Roberts Becca 341551 38 10 0 0 0 0 0 RET
64 C E Millichap Milly 334324 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ABS
65 E McNaught Sam 333148 8 2 6 21 16 5 20 142
66 B Behr Breeze 321934 0 0 7 19 4 4 0 186
67 A L Evans Zac 309467 6 0 4 8 4 1 0 197
68 A Owen Llangwm Cap 315270 5 0 7.5 14 0 0 10 183.5
69 R F M Ellis Tod 352010 7 0 6 14 2 0 0 191
70 R Games Roy 309624 0 0 10 22 0 0 0 188
71 A W Jones Beaut 350659 0 2 32 23 20 20 20 103
72 G A Lewis Dan 343403 4 2 12 40 12 4 0 146
73 C J Pugh Madog Moss 351928 14 0 10 36 0 0 0 RET
74 R T Owen Derwen Jaff 331606 3 10 20 43 6 10 0 128
75 E W Edwards Clwyd Fflei 308343 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 RET
76 J R M Jones Rex 333677 5 0 11 24 0 0 20 160
77 L M Howells Floss 332663 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 RET
78 D Jenkins Don 351868 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DSQ
79 I L Evans Gwnnws Bob 314152 5 0 6 18 0 0 2 189
80 G L Jones Joc 341174 5 0 1 19 0 0 10 185
81 C V Ridge Blue 332923 26.5 6 17 0 0 0 0 RET
82 B Evans (O: D Jones) Halloverhill Spot 342523 3 0 10 0 0 0 0 RET
83 A Ll Jones Bob 333150 5 0 4 19 3 18 20 151
84 H Thomas Rhosan Bel 321146 38 10 0 0 0 0 0 RET
85 F Farthing Jack 356800 30 10 6 0 0 0 0 RET
86 E T Jarman Telf Peg 338342 12 0 8 40 0 0 0 RET
87 D K Evans Preseli Ci 331679 0 18 8 10 0 2 0 182
88 A M Driscoll Kinloch Mazi 331627 6 0 6 26 0 0 0 DSQ
89 I Thomas Gari 337701 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 RET
90 J L Bowen Roy 330005 0 0 6 10 0 6 0 198
91 D M Howells Rock 338887 0 0 10 22 0 0 0 188
92 E Hope Meg 349259 28 4 12 20 0 0 0 RET
93 C S Rundle Moel Dan 340960 15 0 0 20 0 0 0 185
94 D T A Williams Kemi Doc 345709 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 RET
95 T Morgan (O: A Morgan) Preseli Lad 319678 38 0 12 52 0 0 0 RET
96 S Holt Jet 344005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ABS
97 D F Millichap Bedlwyn Jack 347334 1 2 12 12 0 0 0 RET
98 T A D Davies Peg 325785 8 0 4 5.5 0 0 0 202.5
99 R H Hughes Glen 311012 10 0 4 0 0 0 0 RET
100 P Williams Jan 333149 4 0 2 25 18 0 0 DSQ