Day 1 Results (Thursday 9th August 2018)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
1 J L Bowen Ned 326818 10 0 10 34 4 6 4 152
2 A L Jones Dot 333301 6 2 6 RET - - - RET
3 P Williams Preseli Bob 339695 2 2 6 RET - - - RET
4 E L Morgan Nell 337778 8 2 9 46 10 14 12 119
5 D W Davies Sali 333765 - - - - - - - ABS
6 M Jones Jimmy 323180 11 8 8 36 14 14 TIME 109
7 K Schwarze Brenig Taran 316182 20 2 31 42 18 TIME - 67
8 D Jenkins Moss 301251 - - - - - - - ABS
9 S Holt Jet 344005 15 3 29 42 RET - - RET
10 D L Rees Meg 329229 16 0 16 44 18 TIME - 86
11 D T A Williams Non 311926 19 1 8 44 4 5 20 119
12 L Williams Ned 338161 8 7 8 42 16 TIME - 99
13 E I Jones Meg 331010 5 2 18 49 6 6 4 130
14 C Roberts Becca 341551 8 4 16          
15 C V Ridge Scott 328271 2 2 8 38 TIME - - 110
16 D G Lightfoot Omega Mari (ROM) 325929 15 4 11 19 14 0 0 157
17 G Owen Patch 325543 12 2 12 28 2 2 2 160
18 I L Evans Gwnnws Bob 314152 2 2 16 42 4 4 2 148
19 D K Evans Ace 330765 2 4 7 14 0 6 TIME 167
20 R Games Joe 346523 10 6 10 20 6 3 2 163
21 T A D Davies Peg 325785 19 6 10 12 RET - - RET
22 A Ll Jones Spot 314440 4 0 11 32 0 12 4 157
23 G B Jones Maddie 322439 4 2 10 42 3 1 0 158
24 T B Davies Lad 332656 12 2 8 42 0 10 10 136
25 J H Drinkwater Kim 338389 30 3 26 40 6 Ret - RET
26 R H Hughes Lass 309650 4 2 17 42 2 0 10 133
27 J E Lightfoot Nan 334110 7 2 10 54 RET - - RET
28 R F M Ellis Spot 324956 12 2 11 18 3 3 0 171
29 D J M Evans Kemi Tess 330507 16 0 16 18 2 4 TIME 144
30 B McConnell Sky 307168 4 0 12 RET - - - RET
31 G A Lewis Sam 334162 - - - - - - - ABS
32 D M Howells Nip 325496 8 0 26 RET - - - RET
33 A M Driscoll Kinloch Pippi 331629 10 0 8 10 10 10 0 172
34 K G Broad Kinloch Cade 327190 6 2 14 19 4 6 TIME 149
35 T Morgan (O: A Morgan) Preseli Lad 319678 10 0 28 54 2 TIME - 86
36 J Garland Sanduck Jake 331161 - - - - - - - ABS
37 C S Rundle Moel Chip 340958 4 2 8 42 4 TIME - 120
38 L N Watkins Jody 290743 2 2 10 40 0 0 2 164
39 A Owen Llangwm Glesni 327888 2 2 4 17 6 2 0 187
40 P R Tomkins Foxridge Roy 339110 16 2 28 RET - - - RET

 

 

Brace

The maximum number of points availabe for each brace run is 280, allocated by 2 judges (140 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 280, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog 1 ISDS No Dog 2 ISDS No Out1 Lift1 Out2 Lift2 Fetch Drive Shed Pen 1 Pen 2 Total
1 C J Gordon Glen 320358 Maid 320359 18 10 0 0 8 RET - - - -
2 E W Jones Jim 312309 Joe 322440 12 0 2 0 12 RET - - - -